Hi, Its me again.
Nobody said life would be perfect after marriage took place. Its not going to be a bed of roses
for sure, i kinda get it , but now after experiencing it myself, gosh its really terrifying and exhausting.
Did i mentioned before my husband just moved in with me? Yes he did. It is wonderful and
scary at the same time. I am so tired , I'm down with fever 2 times this week! Can you believe it.
The causes of my sickness .
1. Cooking
He never expect me to cook for breakfast or dinner, because he knows i need time to adjust my life
accordingly now. Frankly speaking, i do cook, but really once in a blue moon. After getting back from work and all, i will reach home nearly 8 pm. so my single routine would be not cooking at all. On top of that, im not really eating at night, cookies and snacks would do fine for me. Namun, bila sudah tinggal berdua, perasaan seorang isteri akan terasa seperti seorang looser di hujung jari bila gagal menyediakan apa2 untuk sang suami. Apatah lagi sarapan, bilanya sang suami yang pergi kerja,
isteri masih ketiduran. He left home early. He will hates me forever kan? . There were times yang i sempat suap corn flakes inside his mouth , beli buns kat 7e night before and ask him to bring to work for breakfast. I still feel uneasy , since i know he is a big eater. Mak dia masak nasi kot pagi pagi with lauk pauk. forever be unbeatable. Being the wonderful husband that he is, he never once complained. thus left me this huge tightness inside my chest to bear.
2. Laundry
I washed almost 3-4 times already last week, Goshhhhh really?? selalunya i wash my clothes only once a week. Bila dah duduk berdua banyaknya baju dia pakai. 2 hari pun da rasa bertimbun, because now everything is double the volume. Penatnya sidai baju. lipat lagi. im dead . Thank god for this husband who is willing to help me. I love you pls dont use more than 2 pieces per day.Thank you
3. Gatal - gatal
I have this gatal2 ( ruam) i think , sometimes kat kaki, kadang dekat tangan.. Ya allah, gatal gila gila.
Tak ada pun before this. Am i allegic to him? Kidding sayang! tapi seiously what is this thing??
termites ke, ulatt apaaa jangan kacau lah mengamuk kang.
Not to mentioned endless grocery shopping, movie nights, and late night eating out causing this unbearable culture shock to my body system.
Seriously, i kena atur balik masa ,penatnya dah kawin. My utmost respect to the wife who is working and at the same time, can manage the household really well without a helper.Bravo to you.

